SADSAA TOURNAMENT CALENDAR 2019

MONTH

DATE

TOURNAMENT

VENUE

HOST

JANUARY

26th

SUPER 6 ROUND 3

PORT ELIZABETH

PEDSAC






FEBRUARY

6th - 9th

RICHARDS BAY BILLFISH OPEN

RICHARDS BAY

RBSBC


11th - 15th

MAPELANE BILLFISH INVITATIONAL

MAPELANE

MSBC


9th - 17th

WORLD ANGLING GAMES - BIG GAME FISHING

SODWANA

SADSAA


17th

LADIES DAY

DURBAN

DSBC


20th - 23rd

ALL COASTALS BOTTOMFISH INTERPROVINCIAL

PORT ELIZABETH

PEDSAC


20th - 23rd

ZULULAND BILLFISH INTERPROVINCIAL

RICHARDS BAY

RBSBC






MARCH

4th

SUPER 6 ROUND 4

PORT ELIZABETH

PEDSAC


10th - 15th

SGDSAA ROSEBOWL

SHELLY BEACH

SGDSAA


18th - 22nd

ALL INLAND INTERPROVINCIAL

SODWANA

MDSAA


20th - 24th

LEGENDS MARLIN COMPETITION

ST LUCIA

SLSBC


26th - 29th

FREE STATE DSAA BOTTOMFISH CHAMPIONSHIPS

JEFFERIES BAY

FSDSAA


28th - 1st

MARLIN CUP SOUTH AFRICA

RICHARDS BAY

MSBC


29th - 31st

UMKOMAAS SKI BOAT INTERCLUB

UNKOMASS

USBC


30th

SUPER 6 ROUND 5

PORT ELIZABETH

PEDSAC






APRIL

5th - 6th

WARNADOONE INTERCLUB

WARNADOONE

WSBC


6th - 7th

COUTA CLASSIC 

UMLALAZI

UMSBC


8th - 13th

TUNA MASTERS

HOUT BAY

ABC


12th - 14th

DURBAN SKIBOAT CLUB INTERCLUB

DURBAN

DSBC


19th - 21st

RICHARDS BAY BONANZA

RICHARDS BAY

RBSBC


19th - 21st

DURBAN SKIBOAT CLUB FESTIVAL

DURBAN

DSBC


27th

SUPER 6 ROUND 6

PORT ELIZABETH

PEDSAC


29th - 3rd

SADSAA  GAMEFISH NATIONALS

ST LUCIA

SLSBC






MAY

6th - 11th

SADSAA TUNA NATIONALS

HOUT BAY

WPDSAA


11th

CARRY CAT MARINE ONE DAY TUNA DERBY

PORT ELIZABETH

PEDSAC


11th - 12th

SHELLY BEACH INTERCLUB

SHELLY BEACH

SBSBC


12th

JUNIORS DAY

DURBAN

DSBC


17th - 19th

MEERENSEE GAMEFISH INTERCLUB

RICHARDS BAY

MSBC


17th - 19th

MEERENSEE BOTTOMFISH INTERCLUB

RICHARDS BAY

MSBC


17th - 19th

MEERENSEE JUNIOR GAMEFISH INTERCLUB

RICHARDS BAY

MSBC


18th - 19th

PENNINGTON SKI BOAT INTERZONALS

PENNINGTON

PSBC


24th - 26th

MAPELANE TROPHY INTERCLUB

MAPELANE

MAPELANE SBC


24th - 26th

PEDSAC TUNA DERBY

PORT ELIZABETH

PEDSAC


24th - 26th

ZINKWAZI INTERCLUB

ZIMKWAZI

ZSBC






JUNE

3rd - 7th

GUINJATA BONANZA 2019

GUINJATA

SGDSAA


7th - 9th

MAPELANE CUDA DERBY

MAPELANE

MSBC


8th

RICHARDS BAY INTERCLUB

RICHARDS BAY

RBSBC


15th

JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT

PORT ELIZABETH

PEDSAC


19th - 22nd

SHELLY BEACH SKI BOAT FESTIVAL

SHELLY BEACH

SBSBC


19th - 22nd

GAMEFISH INTERPROVINCIAL

ZINKWAZI

NDSAA


24th - 29th

JUNIOR BOTTOMFISH NATIONALS

EAST LONDON

BDSAA


24th - 28th

SAILFISH INTERPROVINCIAL

SODWANA

NGDSAA


29th - 30th

SNOEK DERBY

ST LUCIA

SLSBC






JULY

1st - 6th

FREE STATE GAMEFISH CHAMPIONSHIPS

RICHARDS BAY

FSDSAA


5th - 7th

MEERENSEE 21 SPECIES COMPETITION

RICHARDS BAY

MSBC


5th - 7th

MAPELANE JUNIOR INTERCLUB

MAPELANE

MAPELANE SBC


8th

RICHARDS BAY INTERCLUB

RICHARDS BAY

RBSBC






AUGUST

6th - 10th

KLEINBAAI BOTTOMFISH INTERPROVINCIAL

KLEINBAAI

WPDSAA


9th - 11th

GAMEFISH INTERPROVINCIAL


NDSAA


16th - 18th

BOTTOMFISH NATIONALS

DURBAN SBC

NDSAA






SEPTEMBER

21st - 22nd 

BORDER DEEP SEA JUNIOR BOTTOMFISH DEVELOPMENT

EAST LONDON

BDSAA






OCTOBER

21st - 26th

TUNA INTERPROVINCIAL, RUMBLY BAY

CBSBC

WPDSAA


25th - 27th

12 X 12 SPECIES

ST LUCIA

SLSBC






NOVEMBER

4th - 9th

TUNA DERBY

HOUT BAY

ABC


4th - 8th

OET BILL & GAMEFISH TOURNAMENT

SODWANA

MDSAA


11th - 16th

TUNA DERBY spare week

HOUT BAY

ABC


18th - 22nd

LIGHT & HEAVY TACKLE NATIONALS

SODWANA

MDSAA






DECEMBER